If you are interested in learning more about employment with Saint Anne’s Day School, please submit your resume to school@saintannesdayschool.com.
Administrative Staff
Rhonda Mitchell Director 2021 |
Danielle Hutlas Assistant Director Admissions & Community Engagement 2013 |
Tonya Cole Administrator for School Operations and Enrichment Programs 2006 |
Alexa Brooks Administrative Assistant 2023 |
Jan Stewart Finance Administrator |
Educators
Kristin Baynes Educator, Bridge Room (Transitional Kindergarten) 2020 |
Sing Ingram Educator, Garden Room (Twos) 2022 |
Kathy Bennett Coordinator, After School Program 1993 |
Annie Jamison Educator, Bridge Room (Transitional Kindergarten) 2021 |
Emily Brown Educator, Teaching Practices 2023 |
The Rev. Hannah Kelly Associate Rector 2023 |
Sarah Buchly Educator, After School Program Coordinator, Summer Camp Program 1982 |
Mary Kibler Educator, Associate Enrichment Programs Coordinator 2020 |
Sonia Castillo Housekeeping – |
Sandy Larmore Educator, Bridge Room (Transitional Kindergarten) 2020 |
April Chalmers Educator, Sun River Room (Pre-K) 2008 |
Kim Martin Educator, Window Room (Pre-K) 2023 |
Angie Cook Educator, Window Room (Pre-K) 2021 |
Sephonia Milford Multi-classroom Educator (Threes) 2008 |
Sarah Bennett Cook Educator, Flowerspot (Twos) 2012 |
Elaine Morgan Facilities Manager 2021 |
Loreen Costa Educator, Grove Room Threes 2018 |
Yuri Morton Educator, The Grove (Threes) 2019 |
Lee Cousins Facilities |
Laura Mullins Educator, After School Program 2021 |
The Rev. Buddy Crawford Priest in Charge 2020 |
Jenn Nestor-Cardwell Art Therapy Consultant 2021 |
Chetta Davis Educator, Flowerspot (Twos) 2021 |
Tena Sarabia Educator, Sun River Room (Pre-K) 2017 |
Grace Davis Educator, Art Studio 2023 |
Melissa Sebel Educator, Music 2019 |
Allison East Educator, Literacy Support 2012 |
Kathleen Slovis Enrichment Programs 2022 |
Liz Ferguson Educator, Butterfly Room (Infants, Toddlers) 2022 |
Yeme Thomas Educator, Nesting Room (Threes) 2022 |
Daisey Garay Educator, Nesting Room (Threes) 2023 |
Tabi Tobiassen Director of Children & Youth Ministries 2021 |
Lindsey Glass Educator, Science Studio 2022 |
Shantate Watkins Educator, Butterfly Room (Infants, Toddlers) 2021 |
Charlotte Hassett Educator, After School Program 2020 |
Alex Weldon Multi-Classroom Educator, Infants/Toddlers/Twos 2022 |
Denevia Hicks Educator, Flowerspot (Twos) 2022 |
Alina Buzea Yusufji Educator, Window Room (Pre-K) 2022 |