If you are interested in learning more about employment with Saint Anne’s Day School, please submit your resume to school@saintannesdayschool.com.

 

Administrative Staff

Rhonda Mitchell
Rhonda Mitchell
Director
2021

Danielle Hutlas
Danielle Hutlas
Assistant Director
Admissions & Community Engagement
2013
Tonya Cole
Tonya Cole
Administrator for School Operations and Enrichment Programs
2006
Emma Moore
Emma Moore
Administrator for Advancement and Enrollment Management
2021
Angela Wilhoit
Angela Wilhoit
Reception
2022

Educators

Glenda Anderson
Glenda Anderson
Housekeeping
Sandy Larmore
Sandy Larmore
Multi-Classroom Educator, Pre-K/T-K
2020
Kristin Baynes
Kristin Baynes
Educator, Bridge Room (T-K)
2020
Katie Lebel
Katie Lebel
Studio Educator, Atelier & Art Studio
2015
Kathy Bennett
Kathy Bennett
Coordinator, After School Program
1993
The Reverend Tim Meyers
The Reverend Tim Meyers
Associate Rector, Day School Children’s Chapel
Sarah Buchly
Sarah Buchly
Educator, After School Program
Coordinator, Summer Camp Program
1982
Sephonia Milford
Sephonia Milford
Educator, Nesting Room (Threes)
2008
Sonia Castillo
Sonia Castillo
Housekeeping
Elaine Morgan
Elaine Morgan
Facilities Manager
2021
April Chalmers
April Chalmers
Educator, River Room (Pre-K)
2008
Yuri Morton
Yuri Morton
Educator, The Grove (Threes)
2019
Angie Cook
Angie Cook
Educator, Window Room (Pre-K)
2021
Laura Mullins
Laura Mullins
Educator, After School Program
2021
Sarah Bennett Cook
Sarah Bennett Cook
Educator, Canopy Room (Threes)
2012
Jenn Nestor-Cardwell
Jenn Nestor-Cardwell
Art Therapy Consultant
2021
Loreen Costa
Loreen Costa
Multi-Classroom Educator, Threes
2018
Jenny Rogers
Jenny Rogers
Educator, The Grove (Threes)
2022
Lee Cousins
Lee Cousins
Facilities
Tena Sarabia
Tena Sarabia
Educator, Sun Room (Pre-K)
2017
The Rev Buddy Crawford
The Rev. Buddy Crawford
Priest in Charge
2020
Melissa Sebel
Melissa Sebel
Educator, Music
2019
Chetta Davis
Chetta Davis
Educator, Flowerspot (Toddlers, Twos)
2021
Kathleen Slovis
Kathleen Slovis
Enrichment Programs
2022
Lizzie Decker
Lizzie Decker
Educator, Sun Room (Pre-K)
2022
Jan Stewart
Jan Stewart
Finance Administrator
Olivia Dillon
Olivia Dillon
Educator, River Room (Pre-K)
2021
Mzia Tevdoradze
Mzia Tevdoradze
Educator, Garden Room (Twos)
2006
Allison East
Allison East
Educator, Literacy Support
2012
Yeme Thomas
Yeme Thomas
Educator, Nesting Room (Threes)
2022
Liz Ferguson
Liz Ferguson
Educator, Butterfly Room (Infants, Toddlers)
2022
Melinda Thompson
Melinda Thompson
Housekeeping
Lindsey Glass
Lindsey Glass
Educator, Canopy Room (Threes)
2022
Tabi Tobiassen
Tabi Tobiassen
Director of Children & Youth Ministries
2021
Charlotte Hassett
Charlotte Hassett
Educator, After School Program
2020
Carol Waggener
Carol Waggener
Educator, Naturalist
1988
Denevia Hicks
Denevia Hicks
Educator, Flowerspot (Toddlers, Twos)
2022
John Waggener
John Waggener
Facilities
Sing Ingram
Sing Ingram
Educator, Garden Room (Twos)
2022
Shantate Watkins
Shantate Watkins
Educator, Butterfly Room (Infants, Toddlers)
2021
Annie Jamison
Annie Jamison
Educator, Bridge Room (T-K)
2021
Alex Weldon
Alex Weldon
Multi-Classroom Educator, Infants/Toddlers/Twos
2022
Mary Kibler
Mary Kibler
Educator, Associate Enrichment Programs Coordinator
2020
Alina Yusufji
Alina Yusufji
Educator, Window Room (Pre-K)
2022